3430 E Easter Place Centennial, CO 80122
The Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,046,243
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 E Easter Place, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $960,061, approximately $275 per square foot. 3430 E Easter Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,906
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Harry Gene Watson Trust B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Watson Barbara Ann and Estate Of Harry Gene Watson
Bought by
Harry Gene Watson Trust B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Watson Barbara A Watson Harry Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property