343 Hedge Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
Flood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,122,000 - $2,507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$1,452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Hedge Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,249,971, approximately $1,451 per square foot. 343 Hedge Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Howard Ricktor
Bought by
Ricktor 2025 Revocable Trust and Moglia Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Howard Ricktor
Bought by
Ricktor 2025 Revocable Trust and Ricktor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Mary E Pimentel Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Ricktor Mark Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Pimentel Mary E
Bought by
Pimentel Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricktor 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Ricktor 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ricktor Mark Howard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pimentel Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $181,696 | $41,560 | $140,136 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $174,644 | $39,948 | $134,696 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $171,221 | $39,165 | $132,056 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $167,866 | $38,398 | $129,468 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $166,146 | $38,005 | $128,141 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $162,890 | $37,260 | $125,630 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $159,698 | $36,530 | $123,168 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $156,568 | $35,814 | $120,754 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $153,500 | $35,112 | $118,388 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $151,195 | $34,585 | $116,610 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $148,235 | $33,908 | $114,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map