340 Hedge Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
Flood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,947,000 - $3,805,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$1,408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Hedge Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $3,295,021, approximately $1,408 per square foot. 340 Hedge Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2012
Sold by
Durando Adel M
Bought by
Durando Mary Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Durando Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Durando Adel M and Durando Mary Kathryn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durando Mary Kathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Durando Adel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,283 | $816,684 | $267,842 | $548,842 |
| 2023 | $10,283 | $784,974 | $257,443 | $527,531 |
| 2022 | $9,811 | $769,584 | $252,396 | $517,188 |
| 2021 | $9,668 | $754,496 | $247,448 | $507,048 |
| 2020 | $9,606 | $746,761 | $244,911 | $501,850 |
| 2019 | $9,452 | $732,120 | $240,109 | $492,011 |
| 2018 | $9,200 | $717,766 | $235,401 | $482,365 |
| 2017 | $9,033 | $703,694 | $230,786 | $472,908 |
| 2016 | $8,824 | $689,897 | $226,261 | $463,636 |
| 2015 | $9,564 | $679,536 | $222,863 | $456,673 |
| 2014 | $9,356 | $666,226 | $218,498 | $447,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map