367 Hedge Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
Flood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,560,000 - $2,219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$1,535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Hedge Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $1,958,783, approximately $1,535 per square foot. 367 Hedge Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Nicosia Family Trust
Bought by
Nicosia Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,701
Outstanding Balance
$74,359
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,884,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Nicosia Anthony and Nicosia Kathryn P
Bought by
Nicosia Anthony and Swain Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
The Estate Of Ellen Persson and Baron Dorothy H
Bought by
Nicosia Anthony and Nicosia Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicosia Survivors Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nicosia Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Nicosia Anthony | $901,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicosia Survivors Trust | $76,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicosia Anthony | $180,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicosia Anthony | $675,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,818 | $593,413 | $174,573 | $418,840 |
| 2023 | $7,818 | $570,374 | $167,795 | $402,579 |
| 2022 | $7,448 | $559,191 | $164,505 | $394,686 |
| 2021 | $7,336 | $548,228 | $161,280 | $386,948 |
| 2020 | $7,281 | $542,608 | $159,627 | $382,981 |
| 2019 | $7,154 | $531,971 | $156,498 | $375,473 |
| 2018 | $6,953 | $521,541 | $153,430 | $368,111 |
| 2017 | $6,813 | $511,316 | $150,422 | $360,894 |
| 2016 | $6,646 | $501,292 | $147,473 | $353,819 |
| 2015 | $7,399 | $493,763 | $145,258 | $348,505 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $384,092 | $142,413 | $241,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map