34337 Dingman Rd Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $791,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34337 Dingman Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 and is currently estimated at $695,511, approximately $399 per square foot. 34337 Dingman Rd is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Robert J. Elkington Middle School, and Grand Rapids Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,740 | $706,500 | $339,200 | $367,300 |
| 2023 | $7,740 | $690,800 | $323,500 | $367,300 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $638,600 | $297,400 | $341,200 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $476,700 | $252,400 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $421,800 | $237,900 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $456,400 | $253,500 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $446,200 | $244,800 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $4,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map