TBD Sipe Rd Cohasset, MN 55744
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $956,091
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at TBD Sipe Rd, Cohasset, MN 55744 and is currently estimated at $670,773, approximately $476 per square foot. TBD Sipe Rd is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Robert J. Elkington Middle School, and Grand Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Brad and Nelson Dannielle C
Bought by
Obrien Kayla and Obrien Jim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,739
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$493,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Richard Richard G and Richard E T
Bought by
Nelson Brad and Nelson Dannielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
White Richard G and White Elizabeth Bray
Bought by
White Elizabeth Bray
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Kayla | $390,000 | Misc Company | |
| Vogel Janice M | -- | Misc Company | |
| Nelson Brad | $312,500 | -- | |
| White Elizabeth Bray | -- | None Available | |
| O'brien Kayla Kayla | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogel Janice M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Kayla | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Brad | $106,800 | |
| Closed | O'brien Kayla Kayla | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,508 | $839,100 | $487,900 | $351,200 |
| 2023 | $9,508 | $817,800 | $466,600 | $351,200 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $698,400 | $422,000 | $276,400 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $330,700 | $330,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $315,700 | $315,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $297,800 | $289,200 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $284,100 | $275,500 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map