34397 Dingman Rd Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $895,138
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34397 Dingman Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 and is currently estimated at $693,285, approximately $426 per square foot. 34397 Dingman Rd is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Robert J. Elkington Middle School, and Grand Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Stamson James G and Stamson Sandra J
Bought by
Kaldahl Hans and Kaldahl Kristin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Outstanding Balance
$320,986
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,299
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaldahl Hans | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaldahl Hans | $416,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,010 | $801,800 | $284,600 | $517,200 |
| 2023 | $9,010 | $790,800 | $273,600 | $517,200 |
| 2022 | $6,442 | $728,100 | $247,900 | $480,200 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $492,700 | $201,900 | $290,800 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $414,600 | $193,500 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $426,600 | $192,200 | $234,400 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $418,100 | $183,700 | $234,400 |
| 2017 | $4,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map