3435 E Ruth Place Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,199,771 - $1,276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 E Ruth Place, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,235,943, approximately $632 per square foot. 3435 E Ruth Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Freebairn John M and Freebairn Ardith L
Bought by
Snow Paul A and Snow Shaunna W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Paul A | $234,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snow Paul A | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $397,713 | $277,245 | $120,468 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $389,915 | $271,809 | $118,106 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $382,270 | $266,479 | $115,791 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $374,775 | $261,254 | $113,521 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $367,427 | $256,131 | $111,296 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $363,660 | $253,505 | $110,155 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $356,530 | $248,534 | $107,996 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $349,540 | $243,661 | $105,879 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $342,687 | $238,884 | $103,803 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $335,968 | $234,200 | $101,768 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $330,922 | $230,682 | $100,240 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $324,440 | $226,163 | $98,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map