3435 N Liberty St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,077
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 N Liberty St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $390,628, approximately $95 per square foot. 3435 N Liberty St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Grant Latanya L
Bought by
Grant Latanya L and Lyles Shebrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Low Danny and Low-Burgess Cynthia
Bought by
Grant Lananya L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Low Russell Ming
Bought by
Low Danny and Burgess Cynthia Low
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Latanya L | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Lananya L | -- | -- | |
| Low Danny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,938 | $57,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,938 | $57,353 | $0 | $0 |