344 E Academy St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $203,887
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 E Academy St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $142,962, approximately $126 per square foot. 344 E Academy St is a home with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Harmony Properties Iv Llc
Bought by
2 Js Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Js Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $5,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $780 | $5,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $736 | $5,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $745 | $5,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $673 | $4,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $710 | $4,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $710 | $4,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $710 | $4,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $4,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $691 | $4,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $6,857 | $0 | $0 |