344 Pine St Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $93,514
Highlights
- Lawn
- Wood Frame Window
- Dining Room
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1.5 Car Attached Garage
- Hot Water Heating System
About This Home
As of November 2016Darling 2 bedroom, 1 bath Galion Ranch on a level .15 acre lot. There is not a lot of space here, but the floor plan is prefect for a buyer looking for a cozy home or downsizing. Nice covered rear patio, laundry located in the 1.5 car attached garage. This HUD home is sold As-Is. Case#412-641933. Please view Other in Navica Documents for Seller specific information and offer submission information. Please request all showings in Navica.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $476
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Lawn
Parking
- 1.5 Car Attached Garage
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Standing Seam Metal Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 720 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Frame Window
- Dining Room
- Wall to Wall Carpet
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 190023646.000
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer Family Trust | $7,625 | Acs Title | |
| Pfeifer Family Trust | $7,625 | Acs Title | |
| Pfeifer Dean A | $19,850 | Barrister Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $26,800 | Attorney | |
| Webb Hildreth | -- | None Available | |
| Binion Iddana C | $42,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Binion Iddana C | $41,208 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Sold | $19,850 | -5.5% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | For Sale | $21,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $22,140 | $2,290 | $19,850 |
| 2024 | $781 | $22,140 | $2,290 | $19,850 |
| 2023 | $783 | $12,710 | $1,600 | $11,110 |
| 2022 | $574 | $12,710 | $1,600 | $11,110 |
| 2021 | $589 | $12,710 | $1,600 | $11,110 |
| 2020 | $514 | $10,830 | $1,600 | $9,230 |
| 2019 | $530 | $10,830 | $1,600 | $9,230 |
| 2018 | $529 | $10,830 | $1,600 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $508 | $9,980 | $1,600 | $8,380 |
| 2016 | $490 | $9,980 | $1,600 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $476 | $9,980 | $1,600 | $8,380 |
| 2014 | $486 | $9,980 | $1,600 | $8,380 |
| 2013 | $486 | $9,980 | $1,600 | $8,380 |
Map
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9034943
APN: 19-0023646.000
- 908 S Market St
- 641 Crew Ave
- 529 S Boston St
- 337 Grove Ave
- 134 W Atwood St
- 510 John St
- 695 Crescent Way
- 0 Brandt & Keller Unit 9042668
- 663 Brookside Ave
- 0000 Harding Way E
- 0 Harding Way E
- 201 Gill Ave
- 244 E Payne Ave
- 305 Fairview Ave
- 349 3rd Ave
- 321 N Market St
- 883 Rosewood Dr
- 0 Wedgwood Dr
- 518 N Columbus St
- 516 N Liberty St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.