NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 Pine St Galion, OH 44833

Estimated Value: $63,000 - $121,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2022

Last sale price $105,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $527 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio

About This Home

As of October 2022

Cute as a button! Updated ranch with private back yard setting, perfect for entertaining. Spacious living room with original hardwood floors and welcoming entryway, eat-in kitchen with appliances, 2 cozy bedrooms, remodeled bathroom with new tub and surround, laundry room and utility closet with plenty of storage. All rooms have updated paint, new flooring in bathroom, kitchen and 1-bedroom, new kitchen faucet and furnace in 2021. Brand new covered back patio and bonus hobby shed with electric & completely insulated (just add a space heater and can be used all year round)! Back Yard is completely fenced in and has access to 1 car garage - your own private getaway! Low maintenance living

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candace Bowlin

Bowlin Real Estate LLC License #2018001303 Listed on: 09/03/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Ruehle

EXP Realty, LLC License #2003013260

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $501

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-0027204.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$501

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Phone: 567-393-9017
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 122.43
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GALION CSD 1705 CRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 19-0027204.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 501.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2022
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
5.11%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$87,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.86%
Original Mortgage
$106,060
Outstanding Balance
$100,978
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Bought by
Riedel Rebecca K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Payne Jason C $105,000 Southern Title
Riedel Rebecca K $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Payne Jason C $106,060
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Sold $105,000 +5.1% $129 / Sq Ft
09/28/2022 09/28/22 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2022 09/02/22 For Sale $99,900 +162.9% $122 / Sq Ft
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Sold $38,000 -4.8% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2017 05/01/17 For Sale $39,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $698 $19,810 $2,290 $17,520
2024 $698 $19,810 $2,290 $17,520
2023 $700 $11,110 $1,600 $9,510
2022 $489 $11,110 $1,600 $9,510
2021 $501 $11,110 $1,600 $9,510
2020 $440 $9,500 $1,600 $7,900
2019 $453 $9,500 $1,600 $7,900
2018 $452 $9,500 $1,600 $7,900
2017 $412 $8,310 $1,600 $6,710
2016 $397 $8,310 $1,600 $6,710
2015 $397 $8,310 $1,600 $6,710
2014 $404 $8,310 $1,600 $6,710
2013 $404 $8,310 $1,600 $6,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222033343

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 19-0027204.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.