346 Pine St Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Pine St, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $85,151, approximately $118 per square foot. 346 Pine St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Op Rdmm Residential Llc
Bought by
Md Oh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2021
Sold by
Stackhouse Jerry L and Stackhouse Janet S
Bought by
Op Rdmm Residential Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Md Oh Llc | -- | Empora Title Llc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Op Rdmm Residential Llc | $750 | Tompkins Selph And Associates | |
| Op Rdmm Residential Llc | $750 | Tompkins Selph And Associates |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Md Oh Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $20,660 | $2,290 | $18,370 |
| 2024 | $731 | $20,660 | $2,290 | $18,370 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $12,220 | $1,600 | $10,620 |
| 2022 | $552 | $12,220 | $1,600 | $10,620 |
| 2021 | $566 | $12,220 | $1,600 | $10,620 |
| 2020 | $495 | $10,420 | $1,600 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $510 | $10,420 | $1,600 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $509 | $10,420 | $1,600 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $457 | $8,980 | $1,600 | $7,380 |
| 2016 | $441 | $8,980 | $1,600 | $7,380 |
| 2015 | $440 | $8,980 | $1,600 | $7,380 |
| 2014 | $449 | $8,980 | $1,600 | $7,380 |
| 2013 | $449 | $8,980 | $1,600 | $7,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map