Estimated Value: $226,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Pineview Cir, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $237,358, approximately $166 per square foot. 344 Pineview Cir is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Tibbits Terrance W
Bought by
Urbancic Marko S and Urbancic Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,901
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$213,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Dugan Vincent A
Bought by
Tibbits Cynthia J and Tibbits Terrance W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,908
Outstanding Balance
$3,924
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dugan Vincent A and Dugan Joanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbancic Marko S | $138,000 | -- | |
| Tibbits Cynthia J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Dugan Vincent A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urbancic Marko S | $70,000 | |
| Open | Tibbits Cynthia J | $104,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $68,985 | $14,630 | $54,355 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $68,985 | $14,630 | $54,355 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $52,190 | $13,340 | $38,850 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $52,190 | $13,340 | $38,850 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $52,190 | $13,340 | $38,850 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $44,240 | $11,310 | $32,940 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $126,400 | $32,300 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $44,240 | $11,310 | $32,940 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $43,720 | $9,980 | $33,740 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $43,720 | $9,980 | $33,740 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $43,720 | $9,980 | $33,740 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $43,720 | $9,980 | $33,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map