3443 E 2nd St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,000 - $1,326,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3443 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $1,084,000, approximately $432 per square foot. 3443 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2016
Sold by
Tinoco Joaquin
Bought by
Tinoco Elizabeth and Tinoco Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2002
Sold by
Tinoco Venancio M and Tinoco Elizabeth
Bought by
Tinoco Venancio M and Tinoco Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinoco Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Tinoco Venancio M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $77,898 | $29,877 | $48,021 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $76,372 | $29,292 | $47,080 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $74,875 | $28,718 | $46,157 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $73,407 | $28,155 | $45,252 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $71,968 | $27,603 | $44,365 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $71,231 | $27,320 | $43,911 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $69,835 | $26,785 | $43,050 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $68,466 | $26,260 | $42,206 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $65,810 | $25,242 | $40,568 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $64,822 | $24,863 | $39,959 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $63,553 | $24,376 | $39,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map