3426 E 2nd St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,984 - $778,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $685,996, approximately $518 per square foot. 3426 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2014
Sold by
Carbajal Martha Munoz
Bought by
Carbajal Martha Munoz and The Martha Munoz Carbajal Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Carbajal Martha and Robles Miguel Angel Carbajal
Bought by
Munoz Carbajal Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Martha Munoz | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Carbajal Martha | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Munoz Carbajal Martha | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $172,347 | $66,358 | $105,989 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $168,968 | $65,057 | $103,911 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $165,656 | $63,782 | $101,874 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $162,409 | $62,532 | $99,877 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $159,225 | $61,306 | $97,919 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $154,504 | $59,489 | $95,015 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $151,475 | $58,323 | $93,152 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $145,595 | $56,059 | $89,536 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $143,409 | $55,217 | $88,192 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $140,601 | $54,136 | $86,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map