3439 E 2nd St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $863,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3439 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $852,000, approximately $408 per square foot. 3439 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2016
Sold by
Tinoco Joaquin
Bought by
Tinoco Elizabeth and Tinoco Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Nevarez Louis
Bought by
Nevarez Petra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Tinoco Venancio M and Tinoco Elizabeth
Bought by
Tinoco Venancio M and Tinoco Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2002
Sold by
Avila Jesse and Avila Elizabeth
Bought by
Tinoco Venancio M and Tinoco Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinoco Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Nevarez Petra | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Tinoco Concepcion | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Salazar Francisca | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Tinoco Venancio M | -- | -- | |
| Tinoco Venancio M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salazar Francisca | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $73,480 | $29,877 | $43,603 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $72,041 | $29,292 | $42,749 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $70,629 | $28,718 | $41,911 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $69,245 | $28,155 | $41,090 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $67,888 | $27,603 | $40,285 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $67,192 | $27,320 | $39,872 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $65,876 | $26,785 | $39,091 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $64,585 | $26,260 | $38,325 |
| 2016 | $947 | $62,080 | $25,242 | $36,838 |
| 2015 | $936 | $61,148 | $24,863 | $36,285 |
| 2014 | $959 | $59,951 | $24,376 | $35,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map