3444 W Seneca Turnpike Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3444 W Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $201,533, approximately $230 per square foot. 3444 W Seneca Turnpike is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
M & T Bank
Bought by
Dishaw Candy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Marcheterre Lisa
Bought by
M & T Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Marcheterre Peter
Bought by
Marcheterre Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dishaw Candy | $78,440 | -- | |
| M & T Bank | $62,087 | -- | |
| Marcheterre Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,100 | $10,400 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map