Seller's Agent in 2016
Donna Miller
Howard Hanna
(440) 396-8063
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $316,000
Located in the Amherst School District, this one-owner home has been meticulously maintained with an open floor plan. Nicely situated on 1/3 of an acre. A maintenance-free vinyl porch and nicely edged landscaping are the first impression when you walk up to the door. The spacious foyer offers a 1/2 bath and coat closet. The living room could be an office, den or formal dining room. The family room is open to the eat-in kitchen with center island and includes all appliances. The appliances are less than 5 years old! The kitchen also offers oak cabinets and a pantry. There is a sliding glass door to the paver patio and very large back yard. The master suite features dual closets and a large private bath with a walk-in shower and sink vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bath complete the second floor. The unfinished basement includes the laundry area with a utility tub and has plenty of room for you to finish or use as storage. The 2-ton air conditioner and hot water tank were new in 2013. Roof is one layer and was new in 2013. There is also a home security system! Conveniently located near major routes, hospitals, shopping and schools. Qualified buyers please by appointment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutman Jon | $152,000 | -- | |
| Oliva Robert | $146,500 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Nichols Construction Inc | $30,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliva Robert | $138,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Sold | $152,000 | -4.9% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,962 | $71,246 | $17,500 | $53,746 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $58,216 | $14,193 | $44,023 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $58,216 | $14,193 | $44,023 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $58,216 | $14,193 | $44,023 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $50,530 | $12,320 | $38,210 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $50,530 | $12,320 | $38,210 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $50,530 | $12,320 | $38,210 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $52,290 | $14,250 | $38,040 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $52,290 | $14,250 | $38,040 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $52,290 | $14,250 | $38,040 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $51,260 | $13,970 | $37,290 |
| 2013 | $2,755 | $51,260 | $13,970 | $37,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Donna Miller
Howard Hanna
(440) 396-8063
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Donna Templeton
Howard Hanna
(440) 396-8063
34 in this area
189 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kimberly Strader
NEO Rental Agent, LLC
24 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3778396
APN: 02-02-002-000-102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.