3446 Dobbins Ct Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3446 Dobbins Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $762,815, approximately $284 per square foot. 3446 Dobbins Ct is a home with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Khri Village Jj Llc
Bought by
Autade Rohit Sahebrao and Autade Sayali Rohit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,384
Outstanding Balance
$710,053
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autade Rohit Sahebrao | $857,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Autade Rohit Sahebrao | $728,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,408 | $859,851 | $122,400 | $737,451 |
| 2024 | $16,969 | $842,992 | $120,000 | $722,992 |
| 2023 | $5,897 | $11,475 | $11,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map