3446 E Westridge Dr Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,827,000 - $2,014,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,549
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3446 E Westridge Dr, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,902,721, approximately $536 per square foot. 3446 E Westridge Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Baba Tazuko
Bought by
Qualified Domestic Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Ryutaro Baba and Ryutaro Tazuko Baba
Bought by
Ryutaro & Tazuko Baba Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualified Domestic Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ryutaro & Tazuko Baba Revocable Living T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125 | $463,768 | $229,675 | $234,093 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $454,675 | $225,172 | $229,503 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $445,760 | $220,757 | $225,003 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $437,020 | $216,428 | $220,592 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $428,451 | $212,184 | $216,267 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $424,058 | $210,008 | $214,050 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $415,744 | $205,891 | $209,853 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $407,593 | $201,854 | $205,739 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $399,601 | $197,896 | $201,705 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $391,766 | $194,016 | $197,750 |
| 2015 | $4,258 | $385,882 | $191,102 | $194,780 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $378,324 | $187,359 | $190,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map