3446 Pine St Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $1,129,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3446 Pine St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,017,142, approximately $465 per square foot. 3446 Pine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2005
Sold by
Toro Leticia J
Bought by
Lopez Leticia J Toro and The Leticia J Toro Lopez Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Francisco
Bought by
Toro Leticia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,650
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Leticia J Toro | -- | None Available | |
| Toro Leticia J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toro Leticia J | $10,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,820 | $470,302 | $183,972 | $293,330 |
| 2024 | $6,820 | $460,944 | $180,365 | $287,579 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $458,770 | $176,829 | $281,941 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $442,775 | $173,362 | $276,413 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $433,958 | $169,963 | $270,995 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $436,438 | $168,221 | $268,217 |
| 2019 | $5,837 | $427,882 | $164,923 | $262,959 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $419,493 | $161,690 | $257,803 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $411,268 | $158,520 | $252,748 |
| 2016 | $5,251 | $403,205 | $155,412 | $247,793 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $397,149 | $153,078 | $244,071 |
| 2014 | $4,839 | $389,371 | $150,080 | $239,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map