3447 Pine St Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $932,314
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3447 Pine St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $893,579, approximately $672 per square foot. 3447 Pine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Stewart E Paulding Trust and Juarez Renee Marie
Bought by
Reyes Cherry Palma and Reyes Michael Angelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$903,336
Outstanding Balance
$896,155
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Paulding Stewart E
Bought by
Paulding Stewart E and Stewart E Paulding Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Cherry Palma | $920,000 | First American Title | |
| Paulding Stewart E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Cherry Palma | $903,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $931,400 | $281,520 | $656,880 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $71,011 | $36,776 | $41,235 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $76,481 | $36,055 | $40,426 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $67,982 | $35,348 | $39,634 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $66,512 | $34,655 | $38,857 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $72,758 | $34,300 | $38,458 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $71,333 | $33,628 | $37,705 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $69,933 | $32,968 | $36,965 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $68,563 | $32,322 | $36,241 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $58,198 | $31,688 | $26,510 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $57,324 | $31,212 | $26,112 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $56,202 | $30,601 | $25,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map