3448 E Coolidge St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,314,345 - $2,836,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,264
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 E Coolidge St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $2,486,336, approximately $583 per square foot. 3448 E Coolidge St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Sterling Tyson and Sterling Jaimee
Bought by
Camp Sterling Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Tyson Sterling
Bought by
Sterling Tyson and Rose Jaimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,484,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2015
Sold by
Rose Jaimee Nicole and Sterling Tyson
Bought by
Sterling Tyson and Rose Jamiee Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Sterling Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sterling Tyson | -- | Empire West Title | |
| Sterling Tyson | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Sterling Tyson | $360,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Phoenix Wealth Builders Llc | $330,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Perry Alan Eugene | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sterling Tyson | $1,484,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Alan Eugene | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,069 | $81,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $78,045 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $61,130 | $12,220 | $48,910 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $40,700 | $8,140 | $32,560 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $38,080 | $7,610 | $30,470 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $37,080 | $7,410 | $29,670 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $34,030 | $6,800 | $27,230 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $30,830 | $6,160 | $24,670 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $25,480 | $5,090 | $20,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map