3448 Lees Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,076,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,021,128, approximately $603 per square foot. 3448 Lees Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Pillon Thomas
Bought by
Pillon Thomas James and Pillon Kathleen Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Forbes Henry S
Bought by
Pillon Thomas and Pillon Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$16,876
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,004,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillon Thomas James | -- | None Available | |
| Pillon Thomas | $194,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pillon Thomas | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $319,722 | $179,631 | $140,091 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $313,454 | $176,109 | $137,345 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $307,308 | $172,656 | $134,652 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $301,283 | $169,271 | $132,012 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $295,376 | $165,952 | $129,424 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $286,617 | $161,031 | $125,586 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $280,998 | $157,874 | $123,124 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $270,089 | $151,745 | $118,344 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $266,033 | $149,466 | $116,567 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $260,823 | $146,539 | $114,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map