3449 E Sunnyside Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,847 - $602,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 E Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $552,462, approximately $334 per square foot. 3449 E Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Jacobs Perry C
Bought by
Jacobs Douglas H and Jacobs Perry C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Douglas H | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobs Douglas H | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $18,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $17,524 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $36,970 | $7,390 | $29,580 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $28,480 | $5,690 | $22,790 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $25,180 | $5,030 | $20,150 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $23,580 | $4,710 | $18,870 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $20,080 | $4,010 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $16,330 | $3,260 | $13,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map