3424 E Poinsettia Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $605,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 E Poinsettia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $526,678, approximately $334 per square foot. 3424 E Poinsettia Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Lisciarelli Jody Rae and Anderson Jody Rae
Bought by
Lisciarelli Jody Rae and Lisciarelli Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,700
Outstanding Balance
$51,945
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Hamilton Clifford and Susan Hamilton M
Bought by
Anderson Jody Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisciarelli Jody Rae | -- | Sterling Title Agency Llc | |
| Anderson Jody Rae | $107,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lisciarelli Jody Rae | $124,700 | |
| Closed | Anderson Jody Rae | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $19,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $18,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $38,760 | $7,750 | $31,010 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $30,580 | $6,110 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $27,210 | $5,440 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $20,830 | $4,160 | $16,670 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $18,170 | $3,630 | $14,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map