345 Corello St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Corello St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $455,791, approximately $293 per square foot. 345 Corello St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Paulson Greg and Paulson Sally B
Bought by
Paulson 2025 Trust and Paulson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $172,627 | $54,826 | $117,801 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $169,243 | $53,751 | $115,492 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $165,926 | $52,698 | $113,228 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $162,673 | $51,665 | $111,008 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $159,484 | $50,652 | $108,832 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $157,850 | $50,133 | $107,717 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $154,755 | $49,150 | $105,605 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $151,722 | $48,187 | $103,535 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $148,748 | $47,243 | $101,505 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $145,832 | $46,317 | $99,515 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $143,643 | $45,622 | $98,021 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $140,830 | $44,729 | $96,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map