345 E Arlight St Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $798,687 - $869,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E Arlight St, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $838,922, approximately $729 per square foot. 345 E Arlight St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Medina Raul and Medina Lillian
Bought by
Falcon Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Richard A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Falcon Richard A | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $211,062 | $130,600 | $80,462 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $206,925 | $128,040 | $78,885 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $202,869 | $125,530 | $77,339 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $198,892 | $123,069 | $75,823 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $194,993 | $120,656 | $74,337 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $189,211 | $117,078 | $72,133 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $185,502 | $114,783 | $70,719 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $178,301 | $110,327 | $67,974 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $175,623 | $108,670 | $66,953 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $172,184 | $106,542 | $65,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map