345 E Taft Ave Unit 3 Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E Taft Ave Unit 3, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $597,571, approximately $566 per square foot. 345 E Taft Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
V & M Rasmussen Properties Llc
Bought by
Rasmussen Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Rasmussen Vern and Rasmussen Mary E
Bought by
V & M Rasmussen Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| V & M Rasmussen Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $445,707 | $362,719 | $82,988 |
| 2024 | $5,007 | $436,968 | $355,607 | $81,361 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $428,400 | $348,634 | $79,766 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $420,000 | $341,798 | $78,202 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $188,088 | $101,103 | $86,985 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $186,160 | $100,066 | $86,094 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $182,510 | $98,104 | $84,406 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $178,932 | $96,181 | $82,751 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $175,424 | $94,295 | $81,129 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $171,985 | $92,446 | $79,539 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $169,402 | $91,057 | $78,345 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $166,084 | $89,273 | $76,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map