345 Eagle Trace Dr Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,913,000 - $2,260,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Eagle Trace Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $2,094,529, approximately $784 per square foot. 345 Eagle Trace Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Tom T Raymond and Tom Rose
Bought by
Swanlake Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Inwood Eagle Trace Associates
Bought by
Tom T Raymond and Tom Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Community Investment Corp
Bought by
Inwood Eagle Trace Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanlake Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tom T Raymond | $480,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Inwood Eagle Trace Associates | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History