345 Eltham Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Eltham Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $355,192, approximately $161 per square foot. 345 Eltham Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Ariail Thomas W and Ariail Shari B
Bought by
Pearison Michael L and Pearison Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,268
Outstanding Balance
$300,979
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$54,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearison Michael L | $335,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearison Michael L | $305,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $333,600 | $75,000 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $306,800 | $75,000 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $299,000 | $75,000 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $271,800 | $75,000 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $229,000 | $70,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $217,700 | $70,000 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $211,100 | $67,100 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $211,100 | $67,100 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $219,100 | $70,600 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map