347 Eltham Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $401,221
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Eltham Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $396,805, approximately $180 per square foot. 347 Eltham Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Charles & Susan Edgette Revocable Living
Bought by
Silva Franco and Benitez Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,170
Outstanding Balance
$381,714
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$15,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Franco | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Franco | $388,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $403,200 | $75,000 | $328,200 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $376,500 | $75,000 | $301,500 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $349,700 | $75,000 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $296,300 | $75,000 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $231,600 | $70,000 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $222,700 | $70,000 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $216,900 | $67,100 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $216,900 | $67,100 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $225,000 | $70,600 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map