355 Marlfield Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Marlfield Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $362,611, approximately $202 per square foot. 355 Marlfield Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Marilyn Williams
Bought by
Marquez-Colon Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Fairley James E
Bought by
Williams Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Simmons Ruth Y
Bought by
Fairley James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,945
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez-Colon Michael A | -- | Shaheen Law Firm Pc | |
| Williams Marilyn | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fairley James E | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fairley James E | $234,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $326,100 | $75,000 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $305,300 | $75,000 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $294,400 | $75,000 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $227,700 | $75,000 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $193,400 | $70,000 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $184,900 | $70,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $183,700 | $67,100 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $183,700 | $67,100 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $190,800 | $70,600 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map