357 Marlfield Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,381 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Marlfield Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $289,595, approximately $183 per square foot. 357 Marlfield Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Harrison William B
Bought by
William B Harrison Jr Trust and Harrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William B Harrison Jr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $254,000 | $75,000 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $236,200 | $75,000 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $233,200 | $75,000 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $213,500 | $75,000 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $180,300 | $70,000 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $174,200 | $70,000 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $173,400 | $67,100 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $173,400 | $67,100 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $180,200 | $70,600 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map