345 Los Cerritos Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Los Cerritos Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $469,859, approximately $443 per square foot. 345 Los Cerritos Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Mcgee Velmon and Mcgee Beverly E
Bought by
Mcgee Velmon and Mcgee Beverly E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Velmon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $247,568 | $70,730 | $176,838 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $242,715 | $69,344 | $173,371 |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $237,957 | $67,985 | $169,972 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $233,292 | $66,652 | $166,640 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $228,719 | $65,346 | $163,373 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $226,374 | $64,676 | $161,698 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $221,936 | $63,408 | $158,528 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $217,585 | $62,165 | $155,420 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $213,320 | $60,947 | $152,373 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $209,138 | $59,752 | $149,386 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $205,998 | $58,855 | $147,143 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $187,000 | $50,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map