3450 Hamlin Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Hamlin Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $848,380, approximately $594 per square foot. 3450 Hamlin Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Sacks Christopher Edward and Sacks Eilish Jennifer
Bought by
Sacks Christopher E and Sacks Eilish J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,500
Outstanding Balance
$271,846
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Sacks Christopher Edward and Price Eilish Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Walker Marylou and Walker Richard
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Walker Marylou
Bought by
Walker Richard and Walker Marylou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacks Christopher E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sacks Christopher Edward | $339,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $469,579 | Accommodation | |
| Walker Richard | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacks Christopher E | $326,500 | |
| Closed | Sacks Christopher Edward | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $434,298 | $217,150 | $217,148 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $425,783 | $212,892 | $212,891 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $417,435 | $208,718 | $208,717 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $409,250 | $204,625 | $204,625 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $401,226 | $200,613 | $200,613 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $397,114 | $198,557 | $198,557 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $389,328 | $194,664 | $194,664 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $381,696 | $190,848 | $190,848 |
| 2017 | $4,522 | $374,212 | $187,106 | $187,106 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $366,876 | $183,438 | $183,438 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $361,368 | $180,684 | $180,684 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $354,292 | $177,146 | $177,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map