NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,362,766

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,143 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2022

Last sale price $1,375,000 $437 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,354 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Mountain View
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Tony Tobin Elementary School Rated A
  • Outdoor Cooking Area
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2022

Welcome to the ultimate example of hidden luxury within the city limits. This rare Morgan Hills Single-Story Estate boasts 3,143 sq. ft. of fabulous living space, while situated on .30 acres of lush greenery and landscaping. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and an office, this executive home offers the ultimate example of hidden luxury. As you pull up to your 3-car garage and walk over the custom stamped driveway, you approach the home through the front courtyard full of rich tropical plants, and experience tranquility. Enter the home and notice the wet bar with custom built-in cabinets with stone insets. As you walk across the spacious living quarters towards your backyard, kick your shoes off, pour yourself a glass of wine and listen to the sound of the breeze with the pool spa’s gentle double waterfalls. Turn the fireplace on in the living room while you lounge outside in the spacious California room, or simply put your feet up by the outside firepit to watch the fire slowly dance over the sapphire glass. Time for dinner? Walk on your wood-planked flooring throughout this open floor plan and enter the flowing chef’s kitchen with an oversized island. Whether an intimate candlelight dinner for two under the cabana, a family gathering, or an all-out summer party, this home spared no expense to make your dream a reality. Prime location in sought after Morgan Hill, close distance to schools, trails, parks, shops, and the amazing amenities of the master planned community. Zoned for top rated Great Oak High School. Make it yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cale Thomas

Elite Properties Direct License #01248699 Listed on: 04/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Baker

HomeSmart Realty West License #00982041

HomeSmart Realty West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned SP ZONE

HOA Fees

  • $99 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,143 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Mountain Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Schools

  • Great Oak High School

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Suburban Location
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Tax Tract Number 308
  • Assessor Parcel Number 966480010
  • $1 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Morgan Hill Association, Phone Number (858) 595-0900

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$99 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: SP ZONE
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 966480010
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3143.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 437.48
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Features: Private, Association, Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Outdoor Cooking Area
  • Association Fee: 99.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Morgan Hill
  • Phone: 858.595.0900
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Association Management: Walters Mgmt

Schools

  • High School: Great Oak
  • High School2: GREOAK2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13068.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.57
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Tract Number: 308...
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Pavel Family 2011 Trust
Bought by
Locklin Evan William and Mejia Damaris Atenea
Seller's Agent
Cale Thomas
Elite Properties Direct
Buyer's Agent
Terri Baker
HomeSmart Realty West
Sold Price
$1,375,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,285,192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$89,808
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.66%
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Outstanding Balance
$605,791
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$679,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Pavel Family 2011 Trust
Bought by
Pavel Family 2011 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$473,300
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Temec Hills Estate
Bought by
Pavel Augustin R and Pavel Jeanette

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2019
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$890,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-6.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2019
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$890,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-6.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Requiestas Jaime R and Ocampo Requiestas Consuelo Teresa M
Bought by
Murawski Marcin and Murawski Yvonne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2013
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Requiestas Jaime R and Ocampo Requiestas Consuelo Teresa M
Seller's Agent
Lorrie Leger
CalAtlantic Homes
Buyer's Agent
Ernie Cabrera
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
List Price
$605,960
Sold Price
$644,875
Premium/Discount to List
$38,915
6.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$556,643
Interest Rate
4.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Locklin Evan William $1,375,000 Lawyers Title
Pavel Family 2011 Trust -- Wfg National Title
Pavel Augustin R -- None Available
Temec Hills Estate -- None Available
Pavel Augustin R $890,000 Ticor Title
Murawski Marcin $695,000 Title 365
Requiestas Jaime R $655,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Locklin Evan William $647,000
Previous Owner Pavel Family 2011 Trust $473,300
Previous Owner Pavel Augustin R $484,350
Previous Owner Murawski Marcin $556,000
Previous Owner Requiestas Jaime R $556,643
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Sold $1,375,000 +54.5% $437 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Sold $890,000 -0.6% $283 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2019 03/31/19 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Price Changed $895,000 -3.2% $285 / Sq Ft
03/24/2019 03/24/19 Price Changed $925,000 -2.6% $294 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 For Sale $950,000 +36.7% $302 / Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $695,000 -3.3% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2015 09/20/15 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2015 07/20/15 For Sale $719,000 +11.5% $229 / Sq Ft
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Sold $644,875 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2013 10/21/13 Off Market $644,875 -- --
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2013 10/07/13 For Sale $605,960 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,597 $1,201,000 $300,250 $900,750
2023 $15,406 $1,402,500 $331,500 $1,071,000
2022 $13,191 $935,547 $183,955 $751,592
2021 $12,294 $917,204 $180,349 $736,855
2020 $12,296 $907,800 $178,500 $729,300
2019 $10,710 $773,831 $127,343 $646,488
2018 $10,542 $758,659 $124,848 $633,811
2017 $10,347 $743,784 $122,400 $621,384
2016 $9,809 $695,000 $120,000 $575,000
2015 $9,728 $668,086 $152,997 $515,089
2014 $6,685 $420,612 $29,612 $391,000

MLS Number: SW22076980

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 966-480-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.