3454 275th St Camanche, IA 52730
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3454 275th St, Camanche, IA 52730 and is currently estimated at $223,695, approximately $86 per square foot. 3454 275th St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Ekstrand Elementary School, Central Dewitt Intermediate School, and Central Dewitt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Bielenberg Brent and Bielenberg Nancy
Bought by
Mangelsen Carsen Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Shirley William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Mcculloh Richard J and Mcculloh Paula A
Bought by
Doescher Kenneth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,510
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangelsen Carsen Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shirley William | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Doescher Kenneth D | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doescher Kenneth D | $155,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $163,010 | $65,120 | $97,890 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $158,930 | $65,120 | $93,810 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $158,930 | $65,120 | $93,810 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $152,790 | $65,120 | $87,670 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $164,120 | $32,820 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $157,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $157,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $157,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map