3454 Valento Cir Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $326,527 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3454 Valento Cir, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $334,132, approximately $217 per square foot. 3454 Valento Cir is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Hoffman Daniel Bruce and Hoffman Ann Margaret
Bought by
Hoffman Daniel B and Hoffman Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Cogswell Walter and Cogswell Joanne
Bought by
Hoffman Ann Margaret and Hoffman Daniel Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,232
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Swanson Carl G and Swanson Barbara A
Bought by
Cogswell Walter and Cogswell Joanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Daniel B | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Ann Margaret | $285,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Cogswell Walter | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Ann Margaret | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $359,500 | $70,200 | $289,300 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $312,500 | $70,200 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $316,100 | $70,200 | $245,900 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $265,400 | $70,200 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $272,400 | $70,200 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $266,500 | $29,300 | $237,200 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $213,200 | $29,300 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $210,900 | $29,300 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $193,900 | $29,300 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map