34574 Smiths Ferry Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $269,171 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34574 Smiths Ferry Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $334,543, approximately $121 per square foot. 34574 Smiths Ferry Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $244,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $192,800 | $53,900 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $192,800 | $53,900 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $131,900 | $31,300 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $131,900 | $31,300 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $131,900 | $31,300 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $131,900 | $31,300 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $131,900 | $31,300 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $131,900 | $31,300 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $129,400 | $36,300 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map