NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $683,000 - $722,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,244 Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2025

Last sale price $705,000 $567 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,465 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this rarely available 4-BEDROOM, 2 BATH, SINGLE STORY home with an attached 2 car garage! Fabulous curb appeal, and RECENT MODERN UPDATES THROUGHOUT! Fall in love from the moment you walk through the door! The spacious living room is the perfect place to gather with family and friends. Enjoy the gorgeous dark-toned, wood-look floors, designer paint colors, crown molding, decorative brick fireplace, and newer double paned windows including a sliding door, for seamless indoor/outdoor entertaining. Step into the cheerful updated eat-in kitchen with wall-to-wall custom built storage cabinetry, stylish backsplash quartz countertops, and timeless white cabinetry. The ideal place for creating memorable meals. Unwind at the end of the day in your primary bedroom retreat with en-suite bath. Three well-appointed secondary bedrooms and luxuriously updated hall bathroom. Create the backyard of your dreams in the private yard with a permitted covered patio, raised garden bed and room for a play structure and more. Got Toys? The large side yard provides ample space for them. New HVAC was installed in 2021. Convenient location! Just minutes to freeways, shopping, restaurants and more. This home is a must-see! Open Sat & Sun 1-3.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Wucher

Christie's Intl Re Sereno License #01878323 Listed on: 04/03/2025

Christie's Intl Re Sereno

Last Buyer's Agent

Pa Pa Correa

Keenan Howard Realty, Inc. License #01397885

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102530159

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,840 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Not Listed
  • Directions: Olivera Rd/Labrador St/Cranbrook Wy

• Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: No Additional Rooms, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Updated Kitchen
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Electric Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Pantry, Range/Oven Free Standing, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6840
  • Parcel Number: 1102530159
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2025
Closed on
May 8, 2025
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$705,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.76%
Views
951
Current Estimated Value
$703,408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,592
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.22%
Original Mortgage
$585,150
Outstanding Balance
$580,959
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,449

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2025
Closed on
May 6, 2025
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$705,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.76%
Views
951

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$585,150
Outstanding Balance
$580,959
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,449

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Busch Michael Kenneth Thomas and Busch Kristen Therese
Bought by
Busch Michael Kenneth Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$537,500
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2019
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Stacey Conrad
Avenue 8 Inc.
List Price
$570,000
Sold Price
$570,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.42%
Original Mortgage
$541,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Clancy T F
Bought by
Godineaux Santa Liza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,665
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Sbn Ii Fmr Llc
Bought by
Clancy T F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
First Magnus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Sbn Ii Fmr Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Lacy Phillip
Bought by
First Magnus Financial Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Soudah Kris
Bought by
Lacy Phillip

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Soudah Raymond
Bought by
Soudah Kris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Soudah Kris
Bought by
Soudah Kris and Soudah Raymond

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Wilkins Larry J and Wilkins Barbara L
Bought by
Soudah Kris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noe Nan Noe $705,000 Chicago Title
Wathan Khin -- Chicago Title
Busch Michael Kenneth Thomas -- Elevated Title Llc
Busch Michael Kenneth Thomas $570,000 Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal
Godineaux Santa Liza $310,000 First American Title Company
Clancy T F $189,000 Old Republic Title Company
Sbn Ii Fmr Llc -- None Available
First Magnus Financial Corp $491,492 First American Title
Lacy Phillip $575,000 First American Title Co
Soudah Kris -- Chicago Title
Soudah Kris -- --
Soudah Kris $340,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Noe Nan Noe $585,150
Previous Owner Busch Michael Kenneth Thomas $537,500
Previous Owner Busch Michael Kenneth Thomas $541,500
Previous Owner Godineaux Santa Liza $316,665
Previous Owner Lacy Phillip $460,000
Previous Owner Soudah Kris $317,600
Previous Owner Soudah Kris $272,000
Closed Soudah Kris $50,000
Closed Soudah Kris $59,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Sold $705,000 -2.8% $567 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Sale $725,000 +27.2% $583 / Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Sold $570,000 0.0% $458 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Sale $570,000 -- $458 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,892 $623,373 $393,710 $229,663
2024 $7,690 $611,151 $385,991 $225,160
2023 $7,546 $599,169 $378,423 $220,746
2022 $7,445 $587,421 $371,003 $216,418
2021 $7,263 $575,904 $363,729 $212,175
2019 $4,893 $361,772 $218,212 $143,560
2018 $4,703 $354,680 $213,934 $140,746
2017 $4,541 $347,727 $209,740 $137,987
2016 $4,404 $340,910 $205,628 $135,282
2015 $4,342 $335,790 $202,540 $133,250
2014 $4,255 $329,213 $198,573 $130,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41091921

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 110-253-015-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.