Estimated Value: $412,000 - $495,935
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 5th St, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $445,484, approximately $223 per square foot. 346 5th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Valley Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Singhleton Garland Jean and Gloria Jean Beagle Trust
Bought by
Cortez Christopher Marin and Lopez Cynthia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,127
Outstanding Balance
$233,862
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Beagle Jean
Bought by
Beagle Gloria Jean and Gloria Jean Beagle Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Christopher Marin | $269,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beagle Gloria Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Christopher Marin | $264,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $291,169 | $103,505 | $187,664 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $285,461 | $101,476 | $183,985 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $279,865 | $99,487 | $180,378 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $274,379 | $97,537 | $176,842 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $269,000 | $95,625 | $173,375 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $331,500 | $102,000 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $429 | $38,263 | $9,557 | $28,706 |
| 2018 | $428 | $37,519 | $9,371 | $28,148 |
| 2017 | $412 | $36,785 | $9,188 | $27,597 |
| 2016 | $396 | $36,064 | $9,008 | $27,056 |
| 2015 | $382 | $35,523 | $8,873 | $26,650 |
| 2014 | $381 | $34,828 | $8,700 | $26,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map