346 Ambrose Ct Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $900,054
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Ambrose Ct, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $844,764, approximately $596 per square foot. 346 Ambrose Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nguyen Khiem D and Nguyen Ha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Outstanding Balance
$6,854
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$837,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1996
Sold by
Shipp Chris Gail and Shipp Catherine Ann
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Khiem D | $155,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Khiem D | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $248,818 | $76,745 | $179,073 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $243,802 | $75,240 | $175,562 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $245,884 | $73,765 | $172,119 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $234,064 | $72,319 | $168,745 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $229,338 | $70,901 | $165,437 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $233,916 | $70,175 | $163,741 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $229,330 | $68,799 | $160,531 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $224,834 | $67,450 | $157,384 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $220,427 | $66,128 | $154,299 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $216,105 | $64,831 | $151,274 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $212,861 | $63,858 | $149,003 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $208,692 | $62,607 | $146,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map