NOT LISTED FOR SALE

346 Eagle St Fairport Harbor, OH 44077

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $219,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,510 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $215,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,351 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Complete occupancy - turn key investment! Duplex & Single Family home are both on current leases, with Security and Pet Deposits in place. Nice older colonial at the front of the lot is a Duplex - seller owns all the appliances. Back house is a smaller one bedroom on a lease, with a Security Deposit in place - seller owns the appliances. Tenants pay their electric, gas, phone, cable, internet, water and sewer. (The seller pays the Water/Sewer charges and is then reimbursed by the Tenants). The Seller pays for trash removal and lawn care. (374 and 770 annually). Back house is 504 s.f., built in 1920, 1 bedroom, basement, vinyl exterior, shingled roof. New hot water tanks installed in all units in 2025. Video surveillance equipment is in place - all showing activity is monitored. Pre approval or proof of funds required prior to appointment scheduling. 24 hour notice required - 48 hour notice preferred. Weekend showings only. Listing Agent is related to the Seller. Estate owned - no Residential Property Disclosure. Sellng as-is / inspections are for the buyer's knowledge only - no repairs will be done by the seller. City Point of Sale inspection has been completed and approved - copy in supplements.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carole Stormer-Vaux

Assured Real Estate Brokerage Email: 440-576-7355 info@assuredrealestateoh.com License #368102 Listed on: 04/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelley Lipps

Assured Real Estate License #2015004986

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,110

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 7,954 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, heat, sewer, telephone, water
  • The owner pays for grounds care, insurance, taxes, trash collection
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-A-009-0-00-019-0

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,110

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

7,954 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Subtype: Triplex
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Attribution Contact: 440-576-7355 info@assuredrealestateoh.com
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2510.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Unknown
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Triplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.1826
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Garage, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport Harbor EVSD - 4301

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 14-A-009-0-00-019-0

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Taxes, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Sewer, Telephone, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5110.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2025
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-6.11%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$213,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,606
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.87%
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$160,423
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,971

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Wood Cynthia Kay and Patricia Ann Natyoke Trust
Bought by
Stormer Dee Dee Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Piunno Michael J and Piunno Christine D
Bought by
Naiyoke Patricia Ann and Patricia Ann Naiyoke Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Carlton F Lavilette
Bought by
Piunno Michael J and Piunno Christine D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vickers Ryan A $215,000 Title Professionals Group
Stormer Dee Dee Ann -- None Available
Naiyoke Patricia Ann $194,900 Enterprise Title
Piunno Michael J $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vickers Ryan A $161,250
Previous Owner Piunno Michael J $89,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $215,000 -6.1% $86 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2025 04/20/25 For Sale $229,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Rented $725 0.0% --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Rent $725 +3.6% --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Rented $700 0.0% --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/06/2018 04/06/18 For Rent $700 +33.3% --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Rented $525 0.0% --
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 For Rent $525 -4.5% --
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Rented $550 0.0% --
07/05/2016 07/05/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2016 06/21/16 For Rent $550 -21.4% --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Rented $700 0.0% --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
02/19/2016 02/19/16 For Rent $700 +40.0% --
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Rented $500 0.0% --
02/23/2012 02/23/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/17/2012 01/17/12 For Rent $500 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $81,670 $15,550 $66,120
2024 -- $81,670 $15,550 $66,120
2023 -- $56,960 $13,250 $43,710
2022 $4,011 $56,960 $13,250 $43,710
2021 $4,052 $56,960 $13,250 $43,710
2020 $3,629 $46,690 $10,860 $35,830
2019 $587 $46,690 $10,860 $35,830
2018 $441 $46,940 $10,190 $36,750
2017 $3,987 $46,940 $10,190 $36,750
2016 $3,972 $46,940 $10,190 $36,750
2015 $3,399 $46,940 $10,190 $36,750
2014 $3,379 $46,940 $10,190 $36,750
2013 $3,381 $46,940 $10,190 $36,750

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5107504

MLS Now

APN: 14-A-009-0-00-019-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.