346 Jessamine Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Jessamine Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55130 and is currently estimated at $263,091, approximately $168 per square foot. 346 Jessamine Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Graf David P and Pham Nghia D
Bought by
Graf David P and Pham Nghia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graf David P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $247,100 | $37,500 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $168 | $243,000 | $30,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $223,400 | $30,000 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $170,000 | $30,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $123,200 | $20,000 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $117,300 | $20,000 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $117,000 | $20,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map