346 Saint Clair Ave Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,140 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Saint Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $269,785, approximately $148 per square foot. 346 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Sommers Diane M
Bought by
Mckiernan Grania E and Doyle Nicholas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,007
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,778
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckiernan Grania E | $113,333 | Partners Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckiernan Grania E | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $231,300 | $36,000 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $208,200 | $36,000 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $167,800 | $36,000 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $137,100 | $36,000 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $154,400 | $18,500 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $160,100 | $18,500 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $158,100 | $18,500 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $113,500 | $18,500 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $605 | $120,600 | $18,500 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map