346 Starling Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,344 - $1,536,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$1,324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Starling Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,332,336, approximately $1,324 per square foot. 346 Starling Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Hamblin Douglas R
Bought by
Hamblin Douglas Rodney and Anderson Clarisse Gal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Hamblin Douglas R
Bought by
Hamblin Douglas Rondey and Anderson Clarisse Gai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Hamblin Douglas R and Hamblin Ddelia Anna
Bought by
Hamblin Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Hamblin Delia A and Hamblin Douglas R
Bought by
Hamblin Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Hamblin Douglas R
Bought by
Hamblin Douglas Rodney and Anderson Clarisse Gal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Hamblin Rodney H and Hamblin Delia A
Bought by
Hamblin Rodney H and Hamblin Delia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamblin Douglas Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Hamblin Douglas R | -- | None Available | |
| Hamblin Douglas Rondey | -- | None Available | |
| Hamblin Douglas R | -- | None Available | |
| Hamblin Douglas R | -- | None Available | |
| Hamblin Douglas Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Hamblin Rodney H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,521 | $310,796 | $107,373 | $203,423 |
| 2024 | $9,184 | $304,703 | $105,268 | $199,435 |
| 2023 | $8,949 | $298,730 | $103,204 | $195,526 |
| 2022 | $8,574 | $292,871 | $101,181 | $191,690 |
| 2021 | $8,499 | $287,129 | $99,197 | $187,932 |
| 2020 | $8,480 | $284,185 | $98,180 | $186,005 |
| 2019 | $7,588 | $278,614 | $96,255 | $182,359 |
| 2018 | $7,200 | $273,151 | $94,368 | $178,783 |
| 2017 | $6,698 | $267,796 | $92,518 | $175,278 |
| 2016 | $6,400 | $262,546 | $90,704 | $171,842 |
| 2015 | $6,105 | $258,602 | $89,341 | $169,261 |
| 2014 | $5,850 | $253,537 | $87,592 | $165,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map