3462 Picadilly Dr San Jose, CA 95118
Valley View-Reed NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,650,000 - $1,771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3462 Picadilly Dr, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,714,661, approximately $986 per square foot. 3462 Picadilly Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Julio and Hernandez Jawen
Bought by
Hernandez Julio and Hernandez Jawen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,251
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,410,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Parker Wayne and Mathus Pamela
Bought by
Hernandez Julio and Hernandez Jawen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Parker Kenneth and Parker Kenneth Wayne
Bought by
Parker Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Julio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Julio | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Parker Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Julio | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Julio | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,199 | $772,641 | $515,098 | $257,543 |
| 2024 | $10,199 | $757,493 | $504,999 | $252,494 |
| 2023 | $9,994 | $742,642 | $495,098 | $247,544 |
| 2022 | $9,907 | $728,082 | $485,391 | $242,691 |
| 2021 | $9,690 | $713,807 | $475,874 | $237,933 |
| 2020 | $9,460 | $706,489 | $470,995 | $235,494 |
| 2019 | $9,251 | $692,637 | $461,760 | $230,877 |
| 2018 | $9,153 | $679,056 | $452,706 | $226,350 |
| 2017 | $9,075 | $665,742 | $443,830 | $221,912 |
| 2016 | $8,897 | $652,689 | $435,128 | $217,561 |
| 2015 | $8,835 | $642,886 | $428,592 | $214,294 |
| 2014 | $8,384 | $630,294 | $420,197 | $210,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map