3463 Big View Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,208,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,930
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 Big View Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $1,045,646, approximately $266 per square foot. 3463 Big View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc
Bought by
Babcock Richard James and Babcock Nancy Olsson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$886,258
Outstanding Balance
$825,075
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Richard James | $984,732 | -- | |
| Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc | $984,732 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc | $886,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,343 | $396,480 | $65,920 | $330,560 |
| 2024 | $10,445 | $420,160 | $63,200 | $356,960 |
| 2023 | $9,830 | $392,040 | $60,000 | $332,040 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $165,640 | $80,000 | $85,640 |
| 2021 | $271 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $278 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map